TMI Tag

Hey everyone!! So I was running out of blog post ideas, then I was just having fun exploring blogs and I found this post – the TMI Tag – on Bayance’s blog and I decided that I’d do it!! Check out her post here! But before we jump into today’s post I have an announcement!

So you might be wondering why I’m not posting on a Tuesday or Friday, and that’s because I have pushed the deadline for the Book Cover Contest back to April 25th – in 3 more days – and wanted to let you know earlier than Tuesday! Sorry for the late notice!! And thank you to everyone who submitted an entry! They are all so beautiful!!!

And now for the TMI Tag!

*I did change some of the questions for privacy reasons – even if it is the TMI Tag!

Enjoy reading ~


1. What are you wearing? A basic blue lace-up shirt with blue jeans 🙂

2. Have you ever had a terrible break up? Yes 😥 When I broke one of my favorite Petshops when I was younger… (but really no)

3. Wildest color you would dye your hair? Yikes – maybe a wine color?

4. What’s a wardrobe item that you want but don’t have? Oh…either a pair of shortalls or sweatpants…

5. Any tattoos? No, thank you very much

6. Any piercings? One on each earlobe!

7. OTP? Nope 😛

8. What is your favorite show? I don’t really watch TV shows, but I like old Disney Channel shows I guess 😀

9. Who are your favorite bands? Hillsong and Pentatonix, maybe??

10. Something you miss? My petshop!!! And my sister in college and friends that moved away 😥

11. Favorite song? I don’t have one, but the one stuck in my head right now is I Like Me Better and I prefer the cover by Mackenzie Ziegler and Johnny Orlando 🙂

12. How old are you? 12

13. Zodiac sign? Gemini I think???

14. Quality you look for in a partner? Has to be a Christian!! Patience, humour, hardworking, loving, my list could go on and on. I have high standards 😛

15. What is your favorite quote? Love covers a multitude of sin – 1 Peter 4:8

16. Who is your favorite actor? Umm…I honestly don’t know. I usually pay more attention to the movie than the actors themselves. Sorry!

17. Favorite color? Pastel pink! ❤

18. Loud music or soft? Soft, please!

19. Where do you go when you’re sad? I go to God! ❤ ❤ ❤

20. How long does it take you to shower? 20-30 minutes

21. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? Half an hour??

22. Have you ever been in a physical fight? Nope and thank goodness!

23. Turn on’s? I don’t really have any…I believe that God will lead me to the right person at the right time 🙂

24. Turn off’s? Okay these I have. Stuck-up, cares too much about what other people think, bad language, this list could go on for a long time as well…

25. The reason you joined WordPress? My friend Lindsay has a blog and I thought it would be fun to join – plus it’s so fun to get to know people in the blogging community and have a place to write down my random thoughts!

26. What are your fears? Heights…losing things…bugs…

27. Last thing that made you cry? I honestly don’t remember. A sad movie maybe?

28. Last time you said you loved someone? When my parents went somewhere I said, “Bye! Love you!” (at least I think I said that…)

29. Meaning behind your WordPress name? I am a dancer and I dance for the one true King!

30. Last book you read? My biology textbook…

31. The book you’re currently reading? The Greenglass House – it’s amazing!! ❤

32. Last show you watched? Goodness gracious I have no idea!

33. Last person you talked to? My sister – she just told me she wanted to try the Nutella Latte at Starbucks…???

34. The relationship between you and the last person you texted? Friend! ❤

35. What is your favorite food? Don’t have a particular, but I like Korean food!

36. Place you want to visit? Korea or Universal Studios in Florida

37. Last place you were? Church!

38. Do you have a crush? Nope! Like I said, I’m waiting for the right person – when I’m a lot older!

39. Last time you kissed someone? My parents when I said good night last night.

40. Last time you were insulted? Gosh I don’t remember – I try to surround myself with nicer people…

41. Favorite flavor of sweet? Favorite flavor? Are you kidding me? I’ll take anything sweet!

42. What instruments do you play? Violin and piano!

43. Favorite piece of jewelry? Hmm…depends on the outfit – I wear what matches!

44. Last sport you played? Does ballet count?

45. Last song you sang? Oceans by Hillsong (in church)

46. Favorite pick up line? I tend to avoid those…

47. Have you ever used it? I don’t think I’ve ever used a pick-up line in my life!

48. Last time you hung out with anyone? Yesterday I went to Coldstone with some friends and hung out talking and looking at pictures, etc.

49. Do you have any pets? I have one fantastic doggy ❤ A yorkipoo named Penny!

50. Who should answer these questions next? I tag…Lindsay for encouraging me to blog and for being my best friend when I need one…and also for staying my best friend even though I can be a little TMI 😛 😀 ❤ ❤ And also…Tag! You’re it! If you want to participate, then please do!! Just leave the link in the comments below so I can check it out!


Thanks for bearing with me through this long post!! Feel free to join in the TMI Tag and also the Book Cover Contest!

Till next time ~

signature

30 thoughts on “TMI Tag

    • Thank you!! Yesss twinsies!! ❤
      Haha I don't take lessons anymore but occasionally I'll pick them up again…I love piano you should definitely learn!
      I started when I was around seven I think – I L ❤ V E ballet!!!! ❤ 😀
      Thanks for commenting and following!

      Liked by 1 person

    • Thank you!! Yes girl ❤ Yup fictional crushes are the best haha!
      Yes! Ballet is a sport!! 😀 Whoever says otherwise is not my friend…..jk 😛

      Liked by 1 person

  1. I loved reading more about you! we have a lot in common XD. I’m a competitive dancer and going on pointe soon… I don’t have a crush, but yeah, fictional characters are irresistible sometimes XD XD great post, Lydia! I think I might do this tag. xx

    Liked by 1 person

    • Aw thanks!! Yeah awesome!! 😀 Yep…those irresistible fictional chracters… ❤ ❤ ❤ Thanks again!! Yeah, go for it girl!! It's super fun! Thanks so much for commenting!

      Like

      • no problem, Lydia! oh, yes, Ikr! yup, I’ll probably do it once I actually post all of my awards. XD I have 7 that I need to do so I’ll probably do it sometime soon. 😉 you’re so welcome, dear! xo

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s